11

OverviewTranscribeVersionsHelp

Here you can see all page revisions and compare the changes have been made in each revision. Left column shows the page title and transcription in the selected revision, right column shows what have been changed. Unchanged text is highlighted in white, deleted text is highlighted in red, and inserted text is highlighted in green color.

30 revisions
Katie Pierce Meyer at May 05, 2022 04:18 PM

11

12 Proceedings of the Fifth Annual Convention
_________________________________________________________________________

ensuing year, beg leave to submit for your consideration the following
named officers:

President, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James Wahrenberger.

Vice-President, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nathaniel Tobey.

Second Vice-President, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Geo. E. Dickey.

Treasurer, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G. M. Tozer.

Secretary, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Geo. W. Stewart.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.
J. J. Kane, Chairman
M. McQuirk. S. B. Haggart. W. W. Larmour. J. Larmour.

The report of the committee was adopted and the secretary author-
ized to cast a ballot in compliance with the report as the unanimous
choice of the convention.

Number of votes cast, ten.

ROLL OF MEMBERSHIP

A. B. Bristol, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . Dallas[struck through]. Denison

x Alfred F. Beckman, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .San Antonio.

Geo. E. Dickey, . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Houston.

J. Riley Gordon, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .San Antonio.

x Alfred Giles, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .San Antonio.

S. B. Haggart, . .+Sanguinet. . . 175 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fort Worth.

x Eugene T. Heiner, . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Houston.

Sam P Herbert, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Waco.

Frank W. Kane, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fort Worth.

Geo. S. Kane, . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fort Worth.

J. J. Kane, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fort Worth.

Geo. E. King, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . El Paso.

J. Larmour, . . + Watson . . . . . . 175 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin.

W W. Larmour, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Waco.

Burt McDonald, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin.

M. McQuirk, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

Alfred Muller, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Galveston.

P. S. Rabitt, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . .Galveston.

Oscar Ruffini, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . San Angelo.

Sanguinet, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fort Worth.

Geo. W. Stewart, . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

Nathaniel Tobey, . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

Guy M. Tozer [struck through], . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

W. H. Tyndall [struck through], . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Galveston.

Albert Ullrich, . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

James Wahrenberger, . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . San Antonio.

A.O. Watson, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin.

//numerous hand written notes added to the membership roll://

//numerals transcribed between name and city all handwritten//

//second personal name on any line is handwritten in format "+ [name]"//

//"Dallas" opposite name "A.B. Bristol" is struck through and "Denison" written above it//

//"X" in left margin by name "Alfred F. Beckman''//

//"X" in left margin by name "Alfred Giles''//

//"X" in left margin by name "Eugene T. Heiner''//

//"Guy M. Tozer" is struck through//

//"W. H. Tyndall" is struck through//

11

12 Proceedings of the Fifth Annual Convention
_________________________________________________________________________

ensuing year, beg leave to submit for your consideration the following
named officers:

President, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James Wahrenberger.

Vice-President, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nathaniel Tobey.

Second Vice-President, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Geo. E. Dickey.

Treasurer, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G. M. Tozer.

Secretary, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Geo. W. Stewart.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.
J. J. Kane, Chairman
M. McQuirk. S. B. Haggart. W. W. Larmour. J. Larmour.

The report of the committee was adopted and the secretary author-
ized to cast a ballot in compliance with the report as the unanimous
choice of the convention.

Number of votes cast, ten.

ROLL OF MEMBERSHIP

A. B. Bristol, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . Dallas[struck through]. Denison

x Alfred F. Beckman, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .San Antonio.

Geo. E. Dickey, . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Houston.

J. Riley Gordon, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .San Antonio.

x Alfred Giles, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .San Antonio.

S. B. Haggart, . .+Sanguinet. . . 175 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fort Worth.

x Eugene T. Heiner, . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Houston.

Sam P Herbert, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Waco.

Frank W. Kane, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fort Worth.

Geo. S. Kane, . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fort Worth.

J. J. Kane, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fort Worth.

Geo. E. King, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . El Paso.

J. Larmour, . . + Watson . . . . . . 175 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin.

W W. Larmour, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Waco.

Burt McDonald, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin.

M. McQuirk, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

Alfred Muller, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Galveston.

P. S. Rabitt, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . .Galveston.

Oscar Ruffini, . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . San Angelo.

Sanguinet, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fort Worth.

Geo. W. Stewart, . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

Nathaniel Tobey, . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

Guy M. Tozer [struck through], . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

W. H. Tyndall [struck through], . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Galveston.

Albert Ullrich, . . . . . . . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dallas.

James Wahrenberger, . . . . . 125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . San Antonio.

A.O. Watson, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Austin.

//numerous hand written notes added to the membership roll://

//numerals transcribed between name and city all handwritten//

//second personal name on any line is handwritten in format "+ [name]"//

//"Dallas" opposite name "A.B. Bristol" is struck through and "Denison" written above it//

//"X" in left margin by name "Alfred F. Beckman''//

//"X" in left margin by name "Alfred Giles''//

//"X" in left margin by name "Eugene T. Heiner''//

//"Guy M. Tozer" is struck through//

//"W. H. Tyndall" is struck through//